Home
About Us
Staff & Departments
"
Administration
Alexander. Leon/Mathematics
Anderson, Angela/Health
Andrews, Carl/Paraprofessional
Andrews, Christopher/Band
Calvin, Jasmine/Science
Canales, Victoria/Paraprofessional
Carswell, Donny/Social Studies
Cofer, April/Mathematics
Counseling Department
Crawford, Reginald/Mathematics
Custodial Staff
Dennis, Teresa
DeSerto, Joel/Science
Dingman, Jeremy/Science
Dorsey, Daniel
Dunker, Ginger/ELA
Espinosa-Rodriguez, Catalina/Spanish
Fields, Clifton/JROTC
Franqui, Frances/Chorus
Gibson, Robin/Language Arts
Gomez-Corona, Jasmine/ELA
Graham, Henry/Social Studies
Graham, Stephanie/Language Arts
Hall, Dynitra/Language Arts
Hasty, Garett/Paraprofessional
Hayes, LaDale/Agriculture
Turner, Bridgett/Math
Holloway-Mays/Parent Facilitator
Holmes, James/Science
Holmon, Dorothy/School Security
Jenkins, Micheale/Mathematics
Johnson, Courtney/Physical Education
Jones, Jazmin/Science
Jones, Robert/Professional School Counselor
Killings, Anthony/Science
Lamback, Ashley/SPED (MOID)
Landers, Talonda/Professional School Counselor
Lett, Christopher/Social Studies
International Baccalaureate Middle Years Programme (IB MYP)
Mayo, Nicolette/CTAE Business
McGuire, Garnetta/Guidance Secretary
Meeks, Julie/Psychologist
Misner, Rachel/Orchestra
Morgan, Kathy/Mathematics
Moton, Sean/Language Arts/Drama
Nabahe, Chris/Principal
Pedano, George/Social Studies
Poitier, Tonya/Language Arts
Pollard, Meschery/Language Arts
Powell, Jennifer/Nutrition Manager
Price, Adrian/Art
Professional Learning
Reddick, James/Welding
Rodgers, Reagene
Rodriguez, Sandra/Spanish
Sammons, David/PE
Selby, Ryan/Physical Education
Serrano, Kathleen/Administrative Assistant
Small, Jarvis/Business ED
Streetman, Billterrence/Social Studies
Swearingen, Amie/Media Specialist
Veater, Carl/Mathematics
Walker, Claude/JROTC
Wells, Monica/Bookkeeper
Williams, John/Automotive
Williams, Matthew/Social Studies
Williams, Michael/Assistant Principal
Williams, Patsy/Registrar
Wright, Frankie - Assistant Principal
Young, Cartillia/Professional School Counselor
Young, Colleen/Nurse
Brown, Tameka - Assistant Principal
Menus-Breakfast/Lunch
Allen, Lillian/Attendance & Discipline
Dassin, Tijani/Math
DeSantis, Joseph/Math
Fuquay, Alicia/Math
Kirkland, Allison/ELA
Moore, Jonetta/Instructional Specialist
Marsh, Harriet/SPED
Philbrick, Joann/ELA
Rodriguez, Elizabeth/Spanish
Joseph, Joseph/French
Prom 2024
Kennedy, Melissa/GRASP Coordinator
Ball, Brandon/Chorus
Blackmon, Yashica/Instructional Support Specialist
Brown, Benjamin/MTSS Facilitator
Bryant, Sandthaunia/Mathematics
Bush, Banecia/Cosmetology
Estrada, Cynthia/Spanish
Faust-Wimberly, Veronica
Hoover, Lori/Media Specialist/Media Center
IB Programme/Marlana A. Key
Johnson, Shantay/Attendance and Discipline Clerk
Mitchell, Sonya/CTAE Business
Nelson, Willie/Language Arts
Nichols, Samuel/Assistant Principal
Norris, Joey/ELA
Osborne, Devonta
Perez, Jasmin/Paraprofessional
Prescott, Carl/Assistant Principal
Proctor, Jasmine/Language Arts
Rashada, Deborah/Math
Roberson, Tamerea
Robinson, Djuana/Social Studies
Thornton, Colin/Language Arts
Torres-Fontanes, Madeleine/Language Arts
Wanliss, Kathey/French
Warren, Albert/Social Studies
Whitner, Sharon/Attendance and Discipline
Boothes-Jones, Bettie/Language Arts
Gomes, Brandi/Math
Students
Parents
News & Events
Clubs & Organizations