Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
A. Brian Merry Elementary School
A. R. Johnson
Academy of Richmond County
Barton Chapel Elementary School
Bayvale Elementary School
Belair K-8 School
Blythe Elementary School
Butler High School
C.T. Walker Traditional Magnet
Copeland Elementary School
Cross Creek High School
Cyber Academy of Excellence
Davidson Fine Arts
Deer Chase Elementary School
Diamond Lakes Elementary School
Freedom Park School
Garrett Elementary School
Glenn Hills Elementary School
Glenn Hills High School
Glenn Hills Middle School
Goshen Elementary School
Gracewood Elementary School
A. Dorothy Hains Elementary School
Hephzibah Elementary School
Hephzibah High School
Hephzibah Middle School
Jenkins White Elementary School
Jamestown Elementary School
Lake Forest Hills Elementary School
Lamar-Milledge Elementary School
Langford Middle School
Lucy C. Laney High School
McBean Elementary School
Meadowbrook Elementary School
Monte Sano Elementary School
Alternative School at Morgan Road
Murphey Middle School
Performance Learning Center
Pine Hill Middle School
Richmond County Technical Career Magnet School
eSchool
Richmond Hill K-8 School
W.S. Hornsby Middle School
Spirit Creek Middle School
Sue Reynolds Elementary School
T.W. Josey High School
Tobacco Road Elementary School
Tutt Middle School
W. S. Hornsby Elementary School
Warren Road Elementary School
Westside High School
Wheeless Road Elementary School
Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School
Marion E. Barnes Career Center
Reaching Potential Through Manufacturing (RPM)
Sign In
Search Our Site
Hephzibah High School
Home of the Rebels
Our Schools
Home
About Us
"
Principal's Message
HHS Brochure
School Overview
School Profile
School Improvement Plan
Report Card
Staff & Departments
"
Administration
Alexander. Leon/Mathematics
Anderson, Angela/Health
Andrews, Carl/Paraprofessional
Andrews, Christopher/Band
Calvin, Jasmine/Science
Canales, Victoria/Paraprofessional
Carswell, Donny/Social Studies
Cofer, April/Mathematics
Counseling Department
Crawford, Reginald/Mathematics
Custodial Staff
Dennis, Teresa
DeSerto, Joel/Science
Dingman, Jeremy/Science
Dorsey, Daniel
Dunker, Ginger/ELA
Espinosa-Rodriguez, Catalina/Spanish
Fields, Clifton/JROTC
Franqui, Frances/Chorus
Gibson, Robin/Language Arts
Gomez-Corona, Jasmine/ELA
Graham, Henry/Social Studies
Graham, Stephanie/Language Arts
Hall, Dynitra/Language Arts
Hasty, Garett/Paraprofessional
Hayes, LaDale/Agriculture
Turner, Bridgett/Math
Holloway-Mays/Parent Facilitator
Holmes, James/Science
Holmon, Dorothy/School Security
Jenkins, Micheale/Mathematics
Johnson, Courtney/Physical Education
Jones, Jazmin/Science
Jones, Robert/Professional School Counselor
Killings, Anthony/Science
Lamback, Ashley/SPED (MOID)
Landers, Talonda/Professional School Counselor
Lett, Christopher/Social Studies
International Baccalaureate Middle Years Programme (IB MYP)
Mayo, Nicolette/CTAE Business
McGuire, Garnetta/Guidance Secretary
Meeks, Julie/Psychologist
Misner, Rachel/Orchestra
Morgan, Kathy/Mathematics
Moton, Sean/Language Arts/Drama
Nabahe, Chris/Principal
Pedano, George/Social Studies
Poitier, Tonya/Language Arts
Pollard, Meschery/Language Arts
Powell, Jennifer/Nutrition Manager
Price, Adrian/Art
Professional Learning
Reddick, James/Welding
Rodgers, Reagene
Rodriguez, Sandra/Spanish
Sammons, David/PE
Selby, Ryan/Physical Education
Serrano, Kathleen/Administrative Assistant
Small, Jarvis/Business ED
Streetman, Billterrence/Social Studies
Swearingen, Amie/Media Specialist
Veater, Carl/Mathematics
Walker, Claude/JROTC
Wells, Monica/Bookkeeper
Williams, John/Automotive
Williams, Matthew/Social Studies
Williams, Michael/Assistant Principal
Williams, Patsy/Registrar
Wright, Frankie - Assistant Principal
Young, Cartillia/Professional School Counselor
Young, Colleen/Nurse
Brown, Tameka - Assistant Principal
Menus-Breakfast/Lunch
Allen, Lillian/Attendance & Discipline
Dassin, Tijani/Math
DeSantis, Joseph/Math
Fuquay, Alicia/Math
Kirkland, Allison/ELA
Moore, Jonetta/Instructional Specialist
Marsh, Harriet/SPED
Philbrick, Joann/ELA
Rodriguez, Elizabeth/Spanish
Joseph, Joseph/French
Prom 2024
Kennedy, Melissa/GRASP Coordinator
Ball, Brandon/Chorus
Blackmon, Yashica/Instructional Support Specialist
Brown, Benjamin/MTSS Facilitator
Bryant, Sandthaunia/Mathematics
Bush, Banecia/Cosmetology
Estrada, Cynthia/Spanish
Faust-Wimberly, Veronica
Hoover, Lori/Media Specialist/Media Center
IB Programme/Marlana A. Key
Johnson, Shantay/Attendance and Discipline Clerk
Mitchell, Sonya/CTAE Business
Nelson, Willie/Language Arts
Nichols, Samuel/Assistant Principal
Norris, Joey/ELA
Osborne, Devonta
Perez, Jasmin/Paraprofessional
Prescott, Carl/Assistant Principal
Proctor, Jasmine/Language Arts
Rashada, Deborah/Math
Roberson, Tamerea
Robinson, Djuana/Social Studies
Thornton, Colin/Language Arts
Torres-Fontanes, Madeleine/Language Arts
Wanliss, Kathey/French
Warren, Albert/Social Studies
Whitner, Sharon/Attendance and Discipline
Boothes-Jones, Bettie/Language Arts
Gomes, Brandi/Math
Students
"
Attendance Protocol
Canvas LMS
Destiny
Galileo
GCIC Website
Georgia Futures.org
Grading Policy
Internet Safety
Online Expectations
Science Fair Template
Parents
"
School Calendar
Attendance Information
Coronavirus Information
GA Milestones Assessment System
Online Learning Expectations
Parent Portal Instructions
Parent Portal Log-in
School Council
Title I
Volunteer Information
System Wide Testing Calendar
News & Events
"
2023 Commencement Exercises
Clubs & Organizations
"
Athletics
Clubs
IB MYP
PBIS
Yearbook
JROTC
Hephzibah High School
Home of the Rebels
Calendar
Menus
Parent Portal
Transportation
eBoard
Email Access
Streetman, Billterrence/Social Studies
Page Navigation
Welcome
Web Resources
About The Teacher
Sociology Important Documents 2023-2024
Psychology Important Documents 2023-2024
American Patriotism Club Information 2023-2024
Hephzibah High School
U.S. HISTORY Important Documents 2023-2024
This page is currently unavailable.
CLOSE
CLOSE